RESPONSIBILITY FOR SAFE DELIVERY OF SHIPMENT

Every shipment is inspected and checked out at the MARKETEER factory before being turned over to the transportation company which makes delivery. The responsibility for safe delivery rests with the transportation company, except in cases where MARKETEER provides its own carrier.

To make sure that the shipment is delivered to you in good condition and in accordance with quality shown on Invoice or Packing Sheet, it is important that you check the shipment immediately upon arrival. If there is any shortage or damage, request the Freight Agent to note it on both the Delivery Receipt and the Freight Bill.

If you accept shipment from the transportation company short of what is enumerated on the Invoice or Packing Sheet, or in damaged condition , without having proper notation made by the Freight Agent, you do so at your own risk.

If bundles and crates are in APPARENT good order on arrival, but, on opening, contents are found to be damaged or incomplete, call the Freight Agent or Adjuster to inspect same and have him mark such concealed damage or loss on the Freight Bill. THIS MUST BE DONE WITHIN 15 DAYS AFTER DELIVERY. Save ALL packaging material until freight company inspection is made.

Since the responsibility for safe delivery is assumed by the transporting agent, except when MARKETEER provides its own carrier, claims for loss or damage on the shipment must not be deducted from our invoice, nor payment of the invoice withheld pending adjustment of such claims.

We will be glad to assist you in every possible manner in collecting claims for loss or damage during shipment, but this willingness on our part does not make us responsible for filing or collecting claims or replacing materials.

 

HOW TO ORDER REPLACEMENT PARTS

Your MARKETEER electric vehicle is very easy to operate, service and maintain. It has few parts to wear out or replace. All parts are easily accessible and fundamental parts are demountable.

Replacement parts are available through your local dealer or will be shipped directly to you from the MARKETEER factory the same day your order is received (almost without exception). When a part of your MARKETEER car needs to be replaced, please make use of the Parts List section in the back of this booklet. By referring to the pictures of the various assemblies, you can identify the needed part and its part number. When ordering, always give the quantity needed, the part number and the description of the part. EXAMPLE:

Please send (1) one, Part No. 31-000-00, Feed Hopper, complete
(1) one, Part No. 80029, Battery Filler
(2) two, Part No. 30-002-04, Cover Hose, Roller Guide

This will eliminate the possibility of misunderstanding.

All parts will be shipped C.O.D., unless other arrangements have been made. Prices are subject to change without notice. Concerning a part or service not covered in the Parts List section, such as repainting etc., please contact your dealer or MARKETEER directly. We will be most anxious to be helpful to you. All parts in this catalog are subject to change, with improved versions. On all orders, the latest model part which is interchangeable with the original equipment, will be sent.

SWITCHES.

The Master Switch should be kept clean, but NEVER greased. The brush is impregnated with Graphite and supplies all the lubrication needed.

The FORWARD/REVERSE and Par-Ser Switches should be kept clean and greased with light bearing grease.

MOTOR BRUSHES.

Check motor brushes every three months. New brushes will be required occasionally. If the car does not have good pick-up and runs sluggishly, it may be a sign of worn motor brushes. If the bad connection cased by a worn brush has caused arcing and overheating, the brush tension spring may also need replacing, because overheating may cause it to lose its tension. Also, the motor armature commutator segments may need smoothing with extra fine sand paper.

TIRES.

Keep tires at 30 lbs. Pressure. Low pressure in tires decreases the distance the car will operate on one charge.

CHANGING TIRES.

These vehicles are equipped with either Drop Center Rims or two piece Split Rims. Remove wheel from hub and then remove tire from wheel according to the type of rim you have.

LIGHTS.

The Head and Tail Lights are connected to the 36 Volt system. When the vehicle is in Series (or fast speed) the lights will shine brightly; when the vehicle is in Parallel (or slow speed) the lights will shine dimly. This is normal.

GUARANTEE.

The motor is guaranteed for one full year.

All guarantees are at the factory.

All products of our manufacture are guaranteed for 90 days from the date of purchase against defects in material or workmanship. All products of other manufacturers are subject to their own warranty. Misuse and abuse, natural wear and tear are expressly excepted.

Parts or material to be replaced must be shipped prepaid and subject to our examination. Specifications, dimensions and prices are subject to change without notice.

The batteries are guaranteed for 12 months on a use basis. If the batteries are more than 6 months old, we replace all the batteries in the vehicle at the same pro rate when one or more needs to be replaced, even though not all are defective. The reason for this is that it is important to keep all the batteries at the same age.

If you write in about your MARKETEER be sure to mention the serial number on the motor and dash. This number is identical with the number on your invoice.

WARNING !

NEVER tow or push your electric MARKETEER with an automobile.

CARE OF BATTERIES.

  1. Keep Battery Terminal firmly tightened and well greased with hard oil.
  2. Put distilled water in batteries as needed. You can purchase distilled water from any bottled water company, such as Puritas, or in grocery stores. We do not recommend having your MARKETEER Batteries filled at service stations, as many of them do not use distilled water.
  3. Never have an open flame or spark near batteries.
  4. Do not overfill. The water level should be 1/4 inch above top of the battery plates, not higher.
  5. After filling, re-charge Batteries before driving (no matter what the condition of charge was before putting in water).
  6. Wash batteries with water hose occasionally. (Wet parts do not hinder operation of vehicle.
  7. If you wish to have your batteries inspected to see if they are in satisfactory condition, be sure to charge them fully before bringing them in.
  8. Use only MARKETEER batteries. Ordinary batteries will operate your MARKETEER, but do not give satisfactory service.
  9. WARNING: Do not overcharge your batteries! After batteries reach full charge they boil away water at a rapid rate. This ruins the plates.

BRAKE ADJUSTMENT.

The Service Brakes on your Truck are standard automotive type brakes. Follow the same procedure for adjustment as you would on an automobile.

BRAKE RELINING.

Follow standard automotive practice to reline the service brakes.

PLACES TO GREASE AND OIL.

Alemite grease fittings are located on:

Spring Shackles

King Pins

Steering, Brake and accelerator Linkages

All wheel bearings should be hand packed about once a year. Remove wheels for this operation.

Check Differential every six months. Add 90 weight oil as needed.

Light Oil should be put on all other pivot and linkage points that do not have grease fittings.

 

REPLACEMENT of CHAIN and SPROCKETS

Refer to M-200 Drive Unit Picture

WARNING: Before doing any work on your truck, always turn the key to the OFF position. Always remove one battery wire to prevent accidents from short circuits. DO NOT wear a ring or wrist watch.

  1. Remove all motor connection wires.
  2. Remove rear spring shackles and allow the differential unit to swing down when the rear of the truck is jacked up. This will give more room to work.
  3. Remove bolts which fasten cover to mounting plate; remove cover.
  4. Remove tie wires between crab clamp bolt and motor mount bolt.
  5. Loosen (do NOT remove) crab clamp and motor mount bolts.
  6. With a spanner wrench turn Excentric until chain is loose. Remove master coupling pin from chain; remove chain from sprockets.
  7. Replace part or parts needed and reverse the procedure. Be sure to apply "Permatex" or "Gaskacinch" sealing compound around motor mount bolts and between case and plate to prevent oil leakage.
  8. After the differential is leveled again and the truck is sitting on level ground, check oil and fill as needed. Remove plug in cover and in rear of differential. Fill until oil begins to run out the opposite hole.

 

DIFFERENTIAL

(used with M-100 and M-200 Drive Units)

Item

Part. No.

Description

Quantity Used

1

2

 

 

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

10-051-00

10-002-08

 

10-002-09

10-002-07

10-002-06

10007

10017

10167

10197

10187

10077

10087

10207

GEAR SECTION, Differential M-100

FLANGE, Sprocket, used on M-100 Drive with 1 Sprocket shown in Picture

FLANGE, Sprocket, used on M-200 Drive with 2 Sprockets not shown in Picture

WASHER, Flat, 3/4" I.D. x 1-1/2" O.D.

NUT, Hex, Slotted, 3/4-16

BEARING, Carrier, # 25580

RACE, # 25520

BEARING, Inner Pinion, # HM 89446

RACE, Pinion Bearing, # HM 89410

BEARING, Outer Pinion, # HM 89443

BEARING, Inner Pinion, # 31593

RACE, Pinion Bearing, # 31520

Bearing, Outer Pinion, # 31590

NOTE: In some Differentials items 7, 8 and 9 are used, while

in others items 10, 11 and 12 are used. Please check

before ordering.

 

 

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

2

1

 

 

 

 

M-100 DRIVE UNIT

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

 

 

10-051-00

17-050-00

10-052-01

20093

10-052-03

10-052-04

10-052-05

00103

20110

00053

00016

00076

10-052-11

20273

20283

20293

11-070-03

 

 

GEAR SECTION HOUSING, with 6" Flange

MOTOR M-100

CHAIN COVER M-100, Aluminum, 15-38 Ratio

PLUG, Pipe, Oil Fill Hole, 1/2 ", Hex Head

MOUNTING PLATE M-100, Steel, 15-38 Ratio

EXCENTRIC M-100, 15-38 Ratio

CRAB CLAMP, holds Excentric

CAP SCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1" (Cover Bolt)

CAP SCREW, Socket Head, 5/16-18 x 1" (Cover Bolt)

CAP SCREW, Hex Head, 3/8" x 3./4" (Plate Cover)

WASHER, Lock, 5/16"

WASHER, Lock, 3/8"

CAP SCREW, Socket Head,5/16-24 x 5/8"w.Wire Hole (Clamp bolt)

GASKET M-100, 15-38 Ratio, Cover Seal

GASKET M-100, 15-38 Ration, Differential Seal

GASKET M-100, 15-38 Ration, Motor Seal

CHAIN, 38 Links, 3/8" Pitch

 

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

10

4

6

16

6

2

1

1

1

1

 

 

 

MOTOR FIELD M-200B

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

 

 

 

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

 

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

17-074-00

17-004-02

17-004-03

20123

20010

20024

00056

20038

00135

20134

00015

17-074-13

17-074-14

17-074-15

10040

17-074-17

17-074-18

17-074-19

00233

00035

17-079-02

17-078-00

00106

00006

00365

00215

20243

MOTOR FIELD M-200 B, complete with Brake Shoe, less Studs

FIELD COIL M-15

FIELD COIL (Pole Piece # 20108)

INSULATOR (Pole Piece)

CAP SCREW, Socket, Flat Head, 5/16-18 NC x 3/4"

WASHER, Fiber, 3/8" I.D. x 1" O.D.

WASHER, Brass, 3/8" I.D.

STUD, Field Terminal, Brass, 3/8-16

NUT, Hex, Brass, 3/8-16

INSULATOR SLEEVE, 3/8" I.D. x 1/2" O.D. x 1/4" long

NUT, Hex, Steel, 3/8-16

BRAKE SHOE M-200 B

SPRING, Brake Shoe Return, M-200 B

WASHER, Spring Retainer, cupped, 3/4" I.D. x 1-1/2" O.D.

COTTER PIN, 1/8" x 1-1/2"

BRAKE ARM, Steel, M-200 B, 1/4" x 3/4" x 7"

LINK, Brake Arm, Steel, 3/16" x 1/2" x 1-1/2"

CLEVIS, Anchor Bold, Steel, M-200 B, 3/8" x 1-1/2"

CAP SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1"

NUT, Flexlock, 1/4-20

STUD, Mounting, 3/8-16 x 11-3/8" T.B.E., Nut locked on end

STUD, Motor Bolt, 1/4-20 x 10-1/2" T.B.E. Nut locked on end

WASHER, Flat Cut, 3/8"

WASHER, Flat Cut, 5/16"

NUT, Slotted, 3/8-16

NUT, Flexlock, 1/4-20, thin type

ROLL PIN, "Sel-lok" Carb. Steel, 3/16" x 3/4"

 

4

4

4

8

4

4

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

3

3

2

1

2

2

2

1

1

 

 

ARMATURE M-200B

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

8

17-076-00

00165

11-000-01

17-076-01

20013

20000

17-076-02

 

20053

ARMATURE, M-200 B, with 3/4" Gear Seat

NUT, Hex, 5/8-18 NF

SPROCKET, 15 Tooth, 3/8" Pitch, 3/4" Bore

SLEEVE, Spacer, 1" I.D. x 5/8" long (approx.)

BEARING # 205 KK, Drive End

WOODRUFF KEY, 1/4" x 7/8"

BRAKE DRUM, with Lining, M-200 B, 1" I.D. x 4-3/8" O.D. x

1-1/4" thick

BEARING # 7016 P, Commutator End

 

 

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

 

 

ENDPLATES M-17 and M-100

(used on M-100 and M-200 Motors)

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

6

7

8

9

 

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

 

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

 

17-052-00

17-003-00

17-052-00

17-003-00

20153

17-003-11

20033

20034

17-003-01

17-003-02

17-002-01

00251

00261

00125

20014

20074

00046

00018

20030

00031

00275

17-003-13

20123

20154

20164

00028

00126

00096

00095

20094

17-055-00

 

END PLATE M-17, with 3 Mounting Holes, complete with

Brush Ring and Brushes M-15

END PLATE M-17 only, with 3 Mounting Holes

BRUSH RING only, complete with Brushes M-15

BRUSH M-15

BRUSH ARM, with Bushing

SPRING

INSULATOR

BRUSH RING only, Micarta, without Brushes

PIG TAIL, Brush

JUMPER WIRE, End Plate

BOLT, Brass, 1/4-20 x 3/4"

BOLT, Brass, 1/4-20 x 1"

NUT, Brass, 1/4-20

WASHER, Fibre, 1/4" I.D. x 1/2" O.D.

WASHER, Fibre, 1/4" I.D. x 1" O.D.

WASHER Brass, 1/4"

SCREW, self-tapping, #8 x 1/2"

SCREW, Socket Shoulder, 1/4" x 1-1/2"

MACHINE SCREW, 6-32 x 5/8"

NUT, Hex, 6-32

COPPER PLATE, Brush

DISK, Bearing Cover

WASHER, Fibre, Endplay, 1/32" thick, as needed

WASHER, Fibre, Endplay 1/16" thick, as needed

SCREW, self-tapping, #8 x 3/8"

WASHER, Steel, # AN 960-10 L (fits item #15)

WASHER, Shakeproof #1110-00 (fits item #15)

NUT, Hex, 10-24 (fits item #15)

INSULATOR SLEEVE, 1/4" I.D. x 3/8" O.D. x 1/8" (fits item #9)

END PLATE M-100, Drive End

 

 

 

1

1

4

4

4

4

1

4

2

2

2

4

4

12

8

2

4

8

8

4

1

 

3

4

4

4

4

1

 

MASTER SWITCH

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

 

33

34

35

36

37

38

39

40

 

19-030-00

19-023-01

19-023-02

19-023-03

19-023-04

19-023-05

19-023-06

19-023-07

19-023-08

19-023-09

19-023-10

19-023-11

19-023-12

19-023-13

19-023-14

19-023-15

19-023-16

19-023-17

19-023-18

19-023-19

19-023-20

19-023-21

16-023-22

70334

00031

00074

00045

00245

00006

60291

19-025-01

19-000-04

00091

00111

00095

00126

00096

19-028-01

00063

00116

00235

00035

 

MASTER SWITCH M 22-5, Electro-Flo, complete

RESISTANCE COIL # 1, Wire Size 22

" " 2, " " 22

" " 3, " " 22

" " 4, " " 22

" " 5, " " 19

" " 6, " " 14

" " 7, " " 14

" " 8, " " 14

" " 9, " " 14

" " 10, " " 11

" " 11, " " 11

" " 12, " " 11

" " 13, " " 11

" " 14, " " 7

" " 15, " " 7

" " 16, " " 7

" " 17, " " 7

" " 18, " " 7

" " 19 " " 7

" " 20 " " 6 Not in coil

" " 21, " " 6 " " "

" " 22, " " 6 " " "

BRUSH # M1

SCREW, machine, 6/32" x 5/8" (Used to bolt Brush to Arm)

STUD, 5/16" x 4", threaded both ends (Pivot Bolt for Arm)

NUT, Flexlock, 5/16-18

NUT, Square, 5/16-18

WASHER, cut, flat, 5/16

SPRING # A 11225 P

ARM, Brush, M 22

CONTACT BAR, copper, 3/16" x 1/2" x 4 1/4", with 3 # 10 holes

SCREW, machine, 10-24 x 3/4"

SCREW, machine, 10-24 x 1"

NUT, Hex, 10-24 SEE NOTE BELOW

WASHER, flat, # AN 960-10L

WASHER, Shakeproof # 1110-00

ARM, wood (Customer drills Holes to insure fit)

CAP SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1 1/4"

WASHER, Cut, flat, 1/4"

NUT, Square, 1/4-20

NUT, Flexlock, 1/4-20

NOTE: Items 31, 33, 34, 35 are the small bolts and nuts used to

Fasten the resistance coils and other hardware to the

Switch board. These items are not number in the picture.

 

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

 

 

 

 

1

2

4

2

2

 

REVERSING SWITCH

 

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7`

8

9

10

11

12

13

 

19-040-00

19-041-00

19-010-04

19-042-01

19-042-03

60251

00116

00045

20203

00121

00081

00095

00096

10086

 

REVERSING SWITCH #425, complete (see Note below)

SWITCH PLATE, with copper Bars only

"J" BRUSH, Reversing Switch

ARM, wood, Reversing Switch

ARM EXTENSION # 425

SPRING #29

WASHER, cut, 1/4"

NUT, Flexlock, 5/16-18

KNOB, Reversing Switch

SCREW, machine, 10-24 x 1 1/4"

SCREW, machine, 10-24 x 5/8"

NUT, Hex, 10-24

WASHER, Shakeproof, # 1110-00

SPRING # 106

NOTE: Some cars were produced with spring loaded switches and

some were not. The switch with a spring has a flat neutral

bar. The switch without a spring has a raised neutral bar.

When ordering a switch or switch plate, please indicate

which type you need. Example: 1 Part No. 19-040-00,

Switch, Reversing, # 425, with raised neutral bar.

 

 

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

1

4

4

1

 

 

STEERING WHEEL AND SHAFT AND GEAR BOX

120 A

 

 

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

 

09-041-01

09-041-02

60301

09-113-01

09-113-02

10047

10918

60361

00115

00186

 

STEERING WHEEL (Sheller)

KNOB & BOLT, Steering (Sheller)

PLUG, Wheel center, 2"

GEAR BOX (64 Chevrolet) with 30-1/8" overall SHAFT,

4 1/2" clear, Shaft in Cover

COVER, Steering Shaft, 24" E.M.T.

BEARING, Ball, Kilian, 3/4" I.D.

SNAP RING, 3/4"

WOODRUFF KEY #9, 3/16" x 3/4"

NUT, Hex, 3/4-16

WASHER, Flat, 3/4" I.D.

 

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

 

FRONT AXLE & STEERING LINKAGE

120 A

 

 

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

 

 

1

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

5

6

 

7

 

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

 

12-310-00

12-310-01

 

12-311-00

12-311-01

12-311-02

 

12-311-03

 

12-311-04

00405

00223

00115

00176

10128

12-312-00

13213-01

12-312-02

 

12-312-03

 

12-312-04

00405

00223

00115

00176

10128

10057

09-055-04

09-115-04

 

09-055-05

 

00175

09-056-05

09-113-08

09-114-01

09-115-01

09-116-01

00343

00036

 

AXLE, Front, 120 A, with "A" Frame and Spindles

AXLE, Front, 120 A, 27-1/2" from hole to hole, with "A" Frame,

without spindles

SPINDLE, right, consists of:

SPINDLE SLEEVE, 3/4" I.D. x 4-1/2" long )

SPINDLE ARM, 1/4" x 1" x 7-1/2", welded ) replace as

to Sleeve ) a

AXLE, Cap Screw, 3/4-16 x 5-1/2" long ) unit

Welded to sleeve )

SPACER, Axle. 3/4" I.D. x 15/16" long

NUT, Hex, slotted, Axle, 3/4-16 NF

SPINDLE PIN, Cap Screw, 3/4-16 x 6"

NUT, Hex Jam, 3/4"

WASHER, Shakeproof, 3/4"

GREASE FITTING, Alemite, 1/8"

SPINDLE, left, consists of:

SPINDLE SLEEVE, 3/4" I.D. x 4-1/2" long )

SPINDLE ARM, 1/4" x 1" x 7-1/2", welded ) replace as

to Sleeve ) a

AXLE, Cap Screw, 3/4-16 x 5-1/2" long ) unit

Welded to sleeve )

SPACER, Axle. 3/4" I.D. x 15/16" long

NUT, Hex, slotted, Axle, 3/4-16 NF

SPINDLE PIN, Cap Screw, 3/4-16 x 6"

NUT, Hex Jam, 3/4"

WASHER, Shakeproof, 3/4"

GREASE FITTING, Alemite, 1/8"

UNIBAL BEARING, 1/2-20 NF spherical rod end

CONNECTING BOLT (Drag Link), V-Head, 1/2-20 x 2-1/2"

CONNECTING BOLT (Tie Rod - 2, Sway Bar- 2, "A" Frame - 1)

V-Head, 1/2-20 x 1-3/4"

SPACER (Drag Link Connecting Bolt, tapered and reamed,

Machined from Nut, Part # 00225

NUT, Hex Jam, 1/2-20 NF

NUT, Hex, 1/2-20, reamed, machined from Part #00225

PITMAN ARM, Steel, 1/2" x 1" x 10", bent

DRAG LINK, straight, 1/2" round, 20-1/2" long, T.B.E.

TIE ROD, straight, 1/2" round, 22-3/4" long, T.B.E.

SWAY BAR, straight, 1/2" round, 13" long, T.B.E.

BOLT, Cap Screw, 1/2-20 NF x 1-1/4"

WASHER, Lock, 1/2"

 

 

1

 

1

1

1

 

1

 

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

 

1

 

1

1

1

2

1

1

7

2

5

 

2

 

13

2

1

1

1

1

1

8

 

 

AXLE (PLYMOUTH) TAPERED

42" Differential Width

 

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

1

 

2

3

4

5

6

7

12-180-01

 

10438

11018

11008

12-140-04

10-002-07

10-002-06

AXLE (Plymouth), Tapered, 17-11/16" long, 10 Spline, used

in 42" outside Dimension Wheel Track Units

SEAL, inner, Axle

RACE # 25821

BEARING # 25877

KEY, 5/16" x 5/16" x 2-1/4"

WASHER, Flat, 3/4" I.D. x 1-1/2" O.D.

NUT, Hex, Slotted, 3/4-16

NOTE: Beginning May 15, 1964, the above Axles have either

10 or 16 Splines. When ordering a replacement Axle,

please state the number of splines.

 

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

 

 

BRAKE (PLYMOUTH) 10 "

 

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

12

13

14

 

16-061-00

16-061-01

10998

11028

16-061-07

16-061-08

11038

16-062-01

16-072-01

16-062-02

16-072-02

10130

10230

10220

00076

00185

10488

10498

10508

 

 

BRAKE, Backing Plate, with Shoes & Cylinder, Plymouth, 10"

BACKING PLATE, only, Plymouth, 10"

SEAL, Backing Plate, # T 6241 (or equal)

CYLINDER, Wheel, Plymouth, BW 10588 (or equal)

BRAKE SHOE, Plymouth, 10", # 12282

SPRING, Brake Shoe, Plymouth

CLIP, U Spring

BRAKE DRUM, Plymouth, 10", Right Hand

BRAKE DRUM, Plymouth, 10", Left Hand

SPACER, Wheel, 2" x 6" max. O.D., Right Hand

SPACER, Wheel, 2" x 6" max. O.D., Left Hand

LUG BOLT, 1/2-20 x 3/4", Right Hand

LUG BOLT, 1/2-20 x 3/4", Left Hand

MOUNTING BOLT, 3/8-24 x 1-1/8"

WASHER, Lock, 3/8"

NUT, Hex, 3/8-24

SHIM, Paper, Wheel Bearing Adjustment, .030" thick

SHIM, Paper, Wheel Bearing Adjustment, .015" thick

SHIM, Paper, Wheel Bearing Adjustment, .005" thick

NOTE: On Item 14, Shims, specify amount needed

 

 

 

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

10

10

5

5

5

 

MASTER CYLINDER & BRAKELINES

429 Type

 

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

11088

11358

16-094-08

10868

11078

10888

11308

10798

 

MASTER CYLINDER, Wagner # FE 32347

BRAKE LINE, Hydraulic, rigid, 1/4" x 13-1/2"

MOUNTING CLIP, Hydraulic Hose

HOSE CLIP, # FC 3052

HOSE, Hydraulic, flexible, Wagner # FD\E 16179

"T" FRAME # 5728, with Mounting Clip

BRAKE LINE, Hydraulic, rigid, 3/16" x 9"

BRAKE LINE, Hydraulic, rigid, 3/16" x 20"

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

 

TIRE, TUBE and WHEEL

 

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

 

1

2

3

 

10175

10035

10255

 

TIRE, 5.70/5.00 - 8 x 18, 6 ply, Silent Grip

TUBE, 5.70/5.00 x 8x 18

WHEEL, Dico, 5 Hole, 8" x 3-3/4", Demountable

 

 

 

SPRINGS and SHOCK ABSORBERS

 

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

 

8-000-07

00015

00076

4-030-01

00025

00036

10459

10668

00185

10688

10698

 

SPRING, Front Fork

NUT, Hex, 3/8-16 (2 per Spring)

WASHER, Lock, 3/8" (2 per Spring)

SPRING, Rear, Body

NUT, Hex, 1/2"-13 (2 per Spring)

WASHER, Log, 1/2" (2 per Spring)

SHOCK ABSORBER KB 18421 Monroe (used in earlier models)

SHOCK ABSORBER # X 600014 (used in later models)

NUT, Hex, 3/8-24 (2 per Spring)

WASHER, Retaining, # 401008 (4 per shock)

BUSHING # 401009 (4 per shock)

 

2

4

4

2

4

4

1

2

4

8

8

 

PLUGS and RECEPTACLES

 

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

 

1

2

3

4

 

70144

70184

70124

70034

 

CAP # 1202, polarized

RECEPTACLE # 556, polarized

CAP # 587, 3 wire

ADAPTOR, 3 wire, grounding type

 

 

 

WIRES and TERMINALS

 

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

 

1

2

3

4

 

5

6

7

 

70223

70073

70063

70202

70202

70162

70082

70142

 

WIRE # 2 (Order in feet)

WIRE # 6 (Order in feet)

WIRE # 12 (Order in feet)

LUG for # 2 Wire, with 9/32" Hole (Specify Hole Size)

LUG for # 2 Wire, with 13/32" Hole (Specify Hole Size)

LUG for #6 Wire, with # 10 Hole

TERMINAL for # 12 Wire, with # 10 Hole

TERMINAL for # 12 Wire, with Hook

:

 

 

LIGHTS, WINDSHIELD WIPER, HORN

 

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

 

1

 

 

 

2

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

5

6

7

8

9

10

 

 

31-011-00

80189

80299

70174

31-012-00

31-013-00

80239

80289

70274

60011

 

 

60341

60441

60481

70464

70114

60141

7---3

 

HEADLIGHT, DoRay, 36 volt

LENS, DoRay # 511

GASKET, Lens, DoRay

BULB, GE 1150, 44 volt, 21 C.P.

TAIL & STOP LIGHT, Grote, Studmount, 36 volt

TAIL & STOP LIGHT, Grote, Flushmount, 36 volt

LENS, Grote 218

GASKET, Grote Lens

BULB, GE 110, 44 volt

TURN LIGHTS, 12 volt Switch, 4 Lights & Flasher, or

Separate # 730 Switch, # 975 Beehive Light (red or clear)

# 550 12 volt Flasher

WINDSHIELD WIPER MOTOR # WWF 32A13-210S, 36 volt

WIPER ARM # LE 726

WIPER BLADE # TAU, 10"

SWITCH, Toggle, S.P.S.T.

HORN BUTTON # 3042

HORN, 12 volt

WIRE # 16 TFF, state color

 

 

 

CAB DOORS & WINDOWS, 120A

 

Item

Part No.

Description

Quantity Used

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

7

 

8

9

10

 

28-000-01

28-000-02

27-041-00

27-042-00

20443

28-020-01

 

28-020-02

 

20203

28-010-00

60186

 

GLASS, Windshield, Center Section, 18=1/2" x 23"

CORNER SECTION, Windshield, Pyrolin, 15-1/2" x 19", trim to fit

DOOR, Metal; left side, cutout for 2 piece Window

DOOR, Metal, right side, cutout for 2 piece Window

DOOR HANDLE

DOOR GLASS, Stationary Section, Plexiglass, 10-5/8"x 17-3/4",

square sides

DOOR GLASS, Sliding Section, Plexiglass, 10" Top, 11-1/2"

Bottom x 17=3/4"

KNOB, Chrome

REAR WINDOW, Plexiglass, 1/8" x 9-1/2" x 31-1/2"

WINDSHIELD INSTALLING EXTRUSION # AS 892

 

1

2

1

1

2

2

 

2

 

2

1

 

 

 


Return to Econogics Home Page
Return to Econogics EV Index Page

This Web site created, maintained and sponsored by Econogics, Inc.
All material on this Web site is copyrighted by Econogics, Inc. (unless otherwise noted).
Comments to: Webmaster are welcomed.